CHECK BELOW FOR A CURRENT LIST OF ALL THE CHURCHES WE’LL BE VISITING THIS MONTH.
SPEAKER: Matraville Baptist Church
1 Australia Ave, Matraville
Date: Sunday 5 May
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Northern Beaches Christian Reformed Church
58 Fisher Rd, Dee Why
Date: Sunday 12 May
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Katoomba New Life Church
46 Kurrajong Street Leura
Date: Sunday 21 April
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Albert Park Baptist Church
115 Kerferd Road Albert Park
Date: Sunday 5 May
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Southern Illawarra Seventh-Day Adventist Church
107-109 Princes Hwy, Dapto
Date: Saturday 25 May
Time: 10:00am
MOVIE SCREENING: Southern Illawarra Seventh-Day Adventist Church
107-109 Princes Hwy, Dapto
MOVIE SCREENING: Tortured for Christ
Date: Saturday 25 May
Time: 2:00pm
SPEAKER: The Word Christian Fellowship
3/5-7 Lighgow Street Campbelltown
Date: Sunday 26 May
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Eagle Vale Anglican Church
1 Emerald Dr, Eagle Vale
Date: Sunday 2 June
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Mount Colah Seventh-day Adventist Church
148 Fox Valley Rd Wahroonga
Date: Saturday 8 June
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Padstow Chinese Congregational Church
9 Gatwood Cl, Padstow
Date: Sunday 16 June
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Canberra International Church
50 Bennelong Crescent Macquarie
Date: Sunday 30 June
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Forster Tuncurry Seventh-day Adventist Church
29 North St, Tuncurry
Date: Saturday 13 July
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Port Macquarie Baptist Church
18 McIntyre Cl, Port Macquarie
Date: Sunday 14 July
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: New Lambton Baptist Church
1 Longworth Ave, New Lambton
Date: Sunday 21 July
Time: 10:00am
MOVIE SCREENING: One Life Church
17 Lewis Street Mudgee
MOVIE SCREENING: Tortured for Christ
Date: Saturday 24 August
Time: 6:00pm
SPEAKER: One Life Church
17 Lewis Street Mudgee
Date: Sunday 25 August
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Saint John the Evangelist, Birchgrove
Birchgrove Rd & Spring St, Birchgrove
Date: Sunday 1 September
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Pendle Hill Baptist Church
52 Pendle Way, Pendle Hill
Date: Sunday 15 September
Time: 10:00am
MOVIE SCREENING: Bega Combined Churches
14 Church Street, Bega
MOVIE SCREENING: Sabina: Tortured for Christ, the Nazi Years
Date: Saturday 28 September
Time: 6:30pm
SPEAKER: Bega Valley Evangelical Church
14 Church St, Bega
Date: Sunday 29 September
Time: 8:30am
SPEAKER: Bega Christian Fellowship
31 Church St, Bega
Date: Sunday 29 September
Time: 10:30am
SPEAKER: Kojonup Baptist Church
32-34 Albany Hwy, Kojonup
Date: Sunday 28 April
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Albany Lighthouse Ministries
31 Townsend St, Lockyer
Date: Sunday 5 May
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Albany Baptist Church
20 Bethel Way, Yakamia
Date: Saturday 11 May
Time: 4:30pm
SPEAKER: Albany Baptist Church
20 Bethel Way, Yakamia
Date: Sunday 12 May
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Covenant Baptist Church
11 Grenadier Dr, Thornlie
Date: Sunday 19 May
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Collective Hope Northam
127 Chidlow St E, Northam
Date: Sunday 26 May
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Ballajura Baptist Church
7A Townsend St, Malaga
Date: Sunday 2 June
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Grace City Church
8/386 Scarborough Beach Rd, Osborne Park
Date: Sunday 9 June
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Boyup Brook Baptist Church
79 Cailes St, Boyup Brook
Date: Sunday 16 June
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Collective Hope Morley
32 Rudloc Rd, Morley
Date: Sunday 23 June
Time: 10:30am
SPEAKER: Southern Districts Alliance Church (SDAC)
267 Warton Rd, Canning Vale
Date: Sunday 30 June
Time: 10:00am
Maylands Baptist Church
102 Seventh Ave, Maylands
Date: Sunday 21 July
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Sawyers Valley Christian Fellowship
485 Helena Tce, Sawyers Valley
Date: Sunday 18 August
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Bay of Isles Christian Fellowship (BOICF)
Kingdom Youth
9 Jacaranda Dr, Castletown
Date: Friday 25 October
Time: 6:30pm
SPEAKER: Bay of Isles Christian Fellowship (BOICF)
9 Jacaranda Dr, Castletown
Date: Sunday 27 October
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Boyup Brook Baptist Church
79 Cailes St, Boyup Brook
Date: Sunday 10 November
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Pine Rivers Uniting Church
30 Narangba Rd, Kallangur
Date: Sunday 28 April
Time: 8:30am
SPEAKER: Brisbane School of Theology
1 Cross St, Toowong
Date: Friday 3 May
Time: 9:15am
SPEAKER: Surfers Paradise Anglican Church
73 Salerno St, Isle of Capri
Date: Sunday 5 May
Time: 7:30am & 9:30am
SPEAKER: Glasshouse Country Baptist Church
58 Roberts Road, Beerwah
Date: Sunday 12 May
Time: 9:00am
SPEAKER: Harristown Christian Assembly
20 Violet Street, Harristown
Date: Sunday 19 May
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Warwick Uniting Church
33A Guy Street, Warwick
Date: Sunday 26 May
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Belong Church-Toowoomba
1 Fitzgibbon St, Toowoomba
Date: Sunday 2 June
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Warwick Baptist Church
Corner Guy & Percy St, Warwick
Date: Sunday 9 June
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER : Shore Hope Presbyterian Church
164 Colburn Ave, Victoria Point
Date: Sunday 23 June
Time: 8:30am
SPEAKER : Shore Hope Presbyterian Church
Redland Bay State School
125-141 Gordon Road, Redland Bay
Date: Sunday 23 June
Time: 10:30am
SPEAKER: Crow’s Nest District Uniting Church
17 Emu Creek Rd, Crow’s Nest
Date: Sunday 30 June
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Dalby Seventh-day Adventist Church
Cnr Wood and Jimbour Street, Dalby
Date: Saturday 6 July
Time: 11:00am
SPEAKER: Brisbane Cantonese Christian Church
26 Tenth Ave, Kedron
Date: Sunday 7 July
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: City Tabernacle Baptist Church
163 Wickham Tce, Brisbane
Date: Sunday 14 July
Time: 10:30am
SPEAKER: Renew Baptist Church
Ripley Central State School Hall
103 Binnies Rd, Ripley
Date: Sunday 21 July
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Withcott Church of Christ
42 Biggs Rd, Withcott
Date: Sunday 28 July
Time: 9:00am
SPEAKER: Acacia Ridge Presbyterian Church
372 Mortimer Road, Acacia Ridge
Date: Sunday 18 August
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Emmanuel Uniting Church
92 Laurel Street, Enoggera
Date: Sunday 25 August
Time: 8:00am & 9:30am
SPEAKER: St John's Lutheran Church
36 Markwell Street, Kingaroy
Date: Sunday 1 September
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: South Toowoomba Baptist Church
279 Geddes Street, Toowoomba
Date: Sunday 8 September
Time: 9:00am
SPEAKER: Flametree Baptist Church
35 Coes Creek Road, Burnside
Date: Sunday 15 September
Time: 9:00am
SPEAKER: Dalby Salvation Army Church
7 Alfred Street, Dalby
Date: Sunday 22 September
Time: 10:30am
SPEAKER: Burleigh Waters Bible Church
131 Christine Ave, Burleigh Waters
Date: Sunday 29 September
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Beenleigh Region Uniting Church
32-50 Mt. Warren Blvd, Mount Warren Park
Date: Sunday 6 October
Time: 9:00am
SPEAKER: Stafford Heights Baptist Church
268 Appleby Rd, Stafford Heights
Date: Sunday 13 October
Time: 9:00am
SPEAKER: St Peter’s Lutheran Church
33 Hadley St, Pittsworth
Date: Sunday 20 October
Time: 8:30am
SPEAKER: Toowoomba Community Baptist Church
100 Glenvale Road, Harristown
Date: Sunday 27 October
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Kingaroy Baptist Church
33 Knight Street, Kingaroy
Date: Sunday 3 November
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Holy Trinity Lutheran Church
59 Fett Road, Nobby
Date: Sunday 17 November
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: St David’s Presbyterian Church
46 Mary St, Mount Lofty
Date: Sunday 24 November
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Werribee Church of Christ
200 Tarneit Rd, Werribee
Date: Sunday 5 May
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: City Builders Church
199 Raymond St, Sale
Date: Sunday 15 September
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Matraville Baptist Church
1 Australia Ave, Matraville
Date: Sunday 5 May
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Northern Beaches Christian Reformed Church
58 Fisher Rd, Dee Why
Date: Sunday 12 May
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Katoomba New Life Church
46 Kurrajong Street Leura
Date: Sunday 21 April
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Albert Park Baptist Church
115 Kerferd Road Albert Park
Date: Sunday 5 May
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Southern Illawarra Seventh-Day Adventist Church
107-109 Princes Hwy, Dapto
Date: Saturday 25 May
Time: 10:00am
MOVIE SCREENING: Southern Illawarra Seventh-Day Adventist Church
107-109 Princes Hwy, Dapto
MOVIE SCREENING: Tortured for Christ
Date: Saturday 25 May
Time: 2:00pm
SPEAKER: The Word Christian Fellowship
3/5-7 Lighgow Street Campbelltown
Date: Sunday 26 May
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Eagle Vale Anglican Church
1 Emerald Dr, Eagle Vale
Date: Sunday 2 June
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Mount Colah Seventh-day Adventist Church
148 Fox Valley Rd Wahroonga
Date: Saturday 8 June
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Padstow Chinese Congregational Church
9 Gatwood Cl, Padstow
Date: Sunday 16 June
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Canberra International Church
50 Bennelong Crescent Macquarie
Date: Sunday 30 June
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Forster Tuncurry Seventh-day Adventist Church
29 North St, Tuncurry
Date: Saturday 13 July
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Port Macquarie Baptist Church
18 McIntyre Cl, Port Macquarie
Date: Sunday 14 July
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: New Lambton Baptist Church
1 Longworth Ave, New Lambton
Date: Sunday 21 July
Time: 10:00am
MOVIE SCREENING: One Life Church
17 Lewis Street Mudgee
MOVIE SCREENING: Tortured for Christ
Date: Saturday 24 August
Time: 6:00pm
SPEAKER: One Life Church
17 Lewis Street Mudgee
Date: Sunday 25 August
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Saint John the Evangelist, Birchgrove
Birchgrove Rd & Spring St, Birchgrove
Date: Sunday 1 September
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Pendle Hill Baptist Church
52 Pendle Way, Pendle Hill
Date: Sunday 15 September
Time: 10:00am
MOVIE SCREENING: Bega Combined Churches
14 Church Street, Bega
MOVIE SCREENING: Sabina: Tortured for Christ, the Nazi Years
Date: Saturday 28 September
Time: 6:30pm
SPEAKER: Bega Valley Evangelical Church
14 Church St, Bega
Date: Sunday 29 September
Time: 8:30am
SPEAKER: Bega Christian Fellowship
31 Church St, Bega
Date: Sunday 29 September
Time: 10:30am
SPEAKER: Kojonup Baptist Church
32-34 Albany Hwy, Kojonup
Date: Sunday 28 April
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Albany Lighthouse Ministries
31 Townsend St, Lockyer
Date: Sunday 5 May
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Albany Baptist Church
20 Bethel Way, Yakamia
Date: Saturday 11 May
Time: 4:30pm
SPEAKER: Albany Baptist Church
20 Bethel Way, Yakamia
Date: Sunday 12 May
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Covenant Baptist Church
11 Grenadier Dr, Thornlie
Date: Sunday 19 May
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Collective Hope Northam
127 Chidlow St E, Northam
Date: Sunday 26 May
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Ballajura Baptist Church
7A Townsend St, Malaga
Date: Sunday 2 June
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Grace City Church
8/386 Scarborough Beach Rd, Osborne Park
Date: Sunday 9 June
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Boyup Brook Baptist Church
79 Cailes St, Boyup Brook
Date: Sunday 16 June
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Collective Hope Morley
32 Rudloc Rd, Morley
Date: Sunday 23 June
Time: 10:30am
SPEAKER: Southern Districts Alliance Church (SDAC)
267 Warton Rd, Canning Vale
Date: Sunday 30 June
Time: 10:00am
Maylands Baptist Church
102 Seventh Ave, Maylands
Date: Sunday 21 July
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Sawyers Valley Christian Fellowship
485 Helena Tce, Sawyers Valley
Date: Sunday 18 August
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Bay of Isles Christian Fellowship (BOICF)
Kingdom Youth
9 Jacaranda Dr, Castletown
Date: Friday 25 October
Time: 6:30pm
SPEAKER: Bay of Isles Christian Fellowship (BOICF)
9 Jacaranda Dr, Castletown
Date: Sunday 27 October
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: Boyup Brook Baptist Church
79 Cailes St, Boyup Brook
Date: Sunday 10 November
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Pine Rivers Uniting Church
30 Narangba Rd, Kallangur
Date: Sunday 28 April
Time: 8:30am
SPEAKER: Brisbane School of Theology
1 Cross St, Toowong
Date: Friday 3 May
Time: 9:15am
SPEAKER: Surfers Paradise Anglican Church
73 Salerno St, Isle of Capri
Date: Sunday 5 May
Time: 7:30am & 9:30am
SPEAKER: Glasshouse Country Baptist Church
58 Roberts Road, Beerwah
Date: Sunday 12 May
Time: 9:00am
SPEAKER: Harristown Christian Assembly
20 Violet Street, Harristown
Date: Sunday 19 May
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Warwick Uniting Church
33A Guy Street, Warwick
Date: Sunday 26 May
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Belong Church-Toowoomba
1 Fitzgibbon St, Toowoomba
Date: Sunday 2 June
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Warwick Baptist Church
Corner Guy & Percy St, Warwick
Date: Sunday 9 June
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER : Shore Hope Presbyterian Church
164 Colburn Ave, Victoria Point
Date: Sunday 23 June
Time: 8:30am
SPEAKER : Shore Hope Presbyterian Church
Redland Bay State School
125-141 Gordon Road, Redland Bay
Date: Sunday 23 June
Time: 10:30am
SPEAKER: Crow’s Nest District Uniting Church
17 Emu Creek Rd, Crow’s Nest
Date: Sunday 30 June
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Dalby Seventh-day Adventist Church
Cnr Wood and Jimbour Street, Dalby
Date: Saturday 6 July
Time: 11:00am
SPEAKER: Brisbane Cantonese Christian Church
26 Tenth Ave, Kedron
Date: Sunday 7 July
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: City Tabernacle Baptist Church
163 Wickham Tce, Brisbane
Date: Sunday 14 July
Time: 10:30am
SPEAKER: Renew Baptist Church
Ripley Central State School Hall
103 Binnies Rd, Ripley
Date: Sunday 21 July
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Withcott Church of Christ
42 Biggs Rd, Withcott
Date: Sunday 28 July
Time: 9:00am
SPEAKER: Acacia Ridge Presbyterian Church
372 Mortimer Road, Acacia Ridge
Date: Sunday 18 August
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Emmanuel Uniting Church
92 Laurel Street, Enoggera
Date: Sunday 25 August
Time: 8:00am & 9:30am
SPEAKER: St John's Lutheran Church
36 Markwell Street, Kingaroy
Date: Sunday 1 September
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: South Toowoomba Baptist Church
279 Geddes Street, Toowoomba
Date: Sunday 8 September
Time: 9:00am
SPEAKER: Flametree Baptist Church
35 Coes Creek Road, Burnside
Date: Sunday 15 September
Time: 9:00am
SPEAKER: Dalby Salvation Army Church
7 Alfred Street, Dalby
Date: Sunday 22 September
Time: 10:30am
SPEAKER: Burleigh Waters Bible Church
131 Christine Ave, Burleigh Waters
Date: Sunday 29 September
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Beenleigh Region Uniting Church
32-50 Mt. Warren Blvd, Mount Warren Park
Date: Sunday 6 October
Time: 9:00am
SPEAKER: Stafford Heights Baptist Church
268 Appleby Rd, Stafford Heights
Date: Sunday 13 October
Time: 9:00am
SPEAKER: St Peter’s Lutheran Church
33 Hadley St, Pittsworth
Date: Sunday 20 October
Time: 8:30am
SPEAKER: Toowoomba Community Baptist Church
100 Glenvale Road, Harristown
Date: Sunday 27 October
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Kingaroy Baptist Church
33 Knight Street, Kingaroy
Date: Sunday 3 November
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Holy Trinity Lutheran Church
59 Fett Road, Nobby
Date: Sunday 17 November
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: St David’s Presbyterian Church
46 Mary St, Mount Lofty
Date: Sunday 24 November
Time: 9:30am
SPEAKER: Werribee Church of Christ
200 Tarneit Rd, Werribee
Date: Sunday 5 May
Time: 10:00am
SPEAKER: City Builders Church
199 Raymond St, Sale
Date: Sunday 15 September
Time: 10:00am
WELCOME VOM TO YOUR COMMUNITY
Help us spread the message of the persecuted church by inviting a speaker to visit your church, event or conference to speak about persecution and the ministry of Voice of the Martyrs (churches within Australia only).
If you’re interested in hosting a screening of one of our movies, Tortured for Christ or Sabina: Tortured for Christ, The Nazi Years, please state this in your message.
Invite a Speaker
Complete the form below and our team will get back to you soon.